Accident Summary Nr: 201634292 - Employee fell out of wagon and was run over by wheels
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307093724 | 03/01/2004 | 0181 | 111421 | Glenn Walters Nursery Inc |
Abstract: An employee was riding in a wagon that was being pulled by a tractor. The tractor and wagon rounded a corner and hit a large pot hole. The employee fell out of the wagon and was run over by the wagon's right front and rear wheels. He was hospitalized with a fractured right leg, lacerations and bruising.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307093724 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Nursery workers |