Accident: 201630068 - Employee Injured When Pinned By Automobile
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
301861266 | 09/02/1997 | 5541 | Renae E Weber |
At approximately 11:30 p.m. on September 1, 1997, Employee #1, a gas station attendant, was directing an automobile into a garage stall when the driver of the vehicle accelerated and pinned him against a workbench. Employee #1 suffered multiple fractures to his legs and hands, and lacerations to his lips and nose.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301861266 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Garage and service station related occupations |