Accident Summary Nr: 201614781 - Three Employees Are Injured in Vehicular Collision
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314616574 | 05/23/2011 | 0181 | 111421 | Hopper Bros Llc |
Abstract: On May 19, 2011, Employee #1, #2 and # 3 were riding in an automobile. As the vehicle approached a two-way stop- controlled and four-way intersection, the driver failed to stop or yield to oncoming cross traffic. The automobile was struck and all three employees were injured. Employee #1 required hospitalization, while Employee #2 and #3 received treatment at the hospital and were released. No other details were provided in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314616574 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Farm workers | ||
| 2 | 314616574 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Farm workers | ||
| 3 | 314616574 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Farm workers |