Accident Summary Nr: 201612397 - Employee's Hand Caught in Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305581100 | 12/24/2002 | 0723 | 115114 | Pacific Rim Exporting Straw Services Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on December 23, 2002, Employee #1 was assisting in a machine set up when he received serious crushing injuries to his right hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305581100 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Compressing and compacting machine operators |