Accident Summary Nr: 201612314 - Employee injured when moving a conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304820327 | 05/03/2002 | 0181 | 0 | Bailey Nurseries Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on April 29, 2002, an employee was moving a loading conveyor out of the trailer to create more room for plant goods when his finger was crushed by an ingoing nip point. The employee was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304820327 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |