Accident Summary Nr: 201498136 - Employee Dies in Auto Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316725217 | 09/07/2013 | 0723 | 115114 | Sunwest Fruit Company, Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on September 7, 2013, Employee #1, a farm laborer, was fatally injured when the all-terrain vehicle he was operating collided with a pickup truck while exiting from a citrus orchard.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316725217 | Fatality | Other | Farm workers |