Accident Summary Nr: 201494614 - Employee Falls from Flatbed Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315068080 | 01/11/2011 | 0723 | 115114 | Youngstown Grape Distributor Inc |
Abstract: At about 4:00 p.m. on December 2, 2010, an employee, of Youngstown Grape Distributors Inc., was in the process loading his flatbed truck, and he fell off the side. The employee fell approximately 4 feet, landing on his back. The employee sustained an injury to his back and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315068080 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, light |