Accident Summary Nr: 201492261 - Company Owner Is Killed in Air Tank Explosion

Accident Summary Nr: 201492261 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 01/16/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31082908001/17/20093499332999Conner'S Mfg, Inc

Abstract: On January 16, 2009, the owner of Conner's Manufacturing, Inc., was killed when an air tank exploded.

Keywords: COMPRESSED AIR, EXPLOSION, TANK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310829080 Fatality Other Specified mechanics and repairers