Accident Summary Nr: 201489069 - Employee Amputates Fingers While Cleaning Dough Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301126223 | 11/03/2006 | 2051 | 311812 | Maggiora Baking Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 sustained the amputation of his right index finger and thumb while cleaning an energized dough divider. The fingers could not be reattached. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301126223 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Laborers, except construction |