Accident Summary Nr: 201482452 - Employee fractured leg when struck by falling machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125838300 | 06/08/1999 | 2013 | 0 | Mallard'S Food Products, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was attempting to move a pasta-filling machine when one of it's four wheels came off and the machine fell, striking the employee. She sustained a broken right leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125838300 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Packaging and filling machine operators |