Accident Summary Nr: 201481934 - Employee injured when struck by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125839951 | 03/31/1999 | 0723 | 0 | Sierra Hill Packing Inc |
Abstract: On October 22, 1998, Employee #1 was struck by a forklift when the operator backed up without looking. The employee was hospitalized with a fractured left fibula. The accident occurred at a packing shed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125839951 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Stock handlers and baggers |