Accident Summary Nr: 201381399 - Employee Dies after Falling Into a Meat Mixer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314679564 | 09/01/2011 | 2013 | 311613 | Al And John Inc. T/A Glen Rock Hams |
Abstract: At approximately 2:30 p.m., on August 30, 2011 Employee #1 fell about 4 feet into a meat mixer during the cleaning process. He was pronounced dead by the Regional Medical Examiner of New Jersey.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314679564 | Fatality | Other | Vehicle washers and equipment cleaners |