Accident Summary Nr: 201380672 - Employee Is Killed When Caught Between Truck and Dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306562166 | 02/15/2005 | 2051 | 311812 | Gourmet Desserts Outlet, Inc. |
Abstract: On February 15, 2005, Employee #1 was assisting the backing up of a delivery truck when he was caught between the truck and the dock. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306562166 | Fatality | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |