Accident Summary Nr: 201311800 - Employee Is Killed When Pinned Between Truck and Dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310150255 | 12/03/2007 | 2051 | 311812 | Savoury Systems International Inc. |
Abstract: On December 3, 2007, Employee #1 was found lying on his back, bleeding from his mouth, ears, and from a small gash on the left side of his head. His knees were bent up with one foot pinned between a bumper and the building's dock. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310150255 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |