Accident Summary Nr: 201272150 - Employee Is Crushed and Killed When When Car Rolled Off Jack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308468941 | 02/16/2005 | 5521 | 441120 | Cs Auto Sales |
Abstract: On February 11, 2005, an employee, a nephew of the proprietor of the business that deals in obtaining, repairing and selling automobiles, was setting up to drop a transmission from a 1991 Chrysler, Dodge Caravan, when the vehicle rolled of its jack stands and crushed him underneath. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308468941 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |