Accident Summary Nr: 201270311 - Employees burned by green liquid from recovery boiler
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109199612 | 02/26/1997 | 2621 | 0 | Champion |
Abstract: Employees #1 and three coworkers sustained burns when green liquid bubbled up through the down flow pipe from the recovery boiler as it discharged into the green liquid tank.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109199612 |