Accident Summary Nr: 201203478 - Employee Falls Through Ceiling Panel and Suffers Fractures

Accident Summary Nr: 201203478 -- Report ID: 1054114 -- Event Date: 12/05/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30942706012/08/20065411445110Wrights Foodliner Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was working on an upper-level storage area removing items in preparation for the store to move to a new location. Employee #1 attempted to crawl onto the ceiling panels to retrieve some of these items and fell to the concrete floor. Employee #1 sustained unspecified fractures and was hospitalized.

Keywords: FRACTURE, CEILING, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309427060 Hospitalized injury Fracture Personnel and labor relations managers