Accident Summary Nr: 201171659 - Employee injures finger in meat bandsaw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120154620 | 06/26/2002 | 5411 | 0 | Albertson'S |
Abstract: On June 13, 2002, Employee #1 was using a Hobart bandsaw to trim london broil cuts without using a pusher plate, and he sustained a laceration to his right index finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120154620 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Kitchen workers, food preparation |