Accident Summary Nr: 201102969 - Employee Injured Head on a Concrete Floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300815701 | 09/23/2002 | 0723 | 0 | Dimare Co |
Abstract: On August 2, 2002, Employee #1, a sales person with three days on the job for an agriculture company, was entering the Roma Tomato shed when he fell to the floor. Employee #1 head struck the floor as he landed apparently resulting in a concussion and a build-up of blood on his brain.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300815701 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Purchasing agents and buyers, farm products |