Accident Summary Nr: 201085271 - Employee Injures Arm in Conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119983336 | 06/23/2004 | 0723 | 115114 | Rising "C" Ranches Inc |
Abstract: On March 1, 2004, Employee #1 was cleaning the packing conveyor belt, which was located in the packing plant. He reached into the belt adjustment roller, and it pulled his arm into the roller. He seriously injured to his right arm. He was taken to Sierra Kings District Hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119983336 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Graders and sorters, agricultural products |