Accident Summary Nr: 201072931 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 201072931 -- Report ID: 0950632 -- Event Date: 09/08/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31081847109/09/20080723115114Harry Singh & Sons

Abstract: On September 8th, 2008, Employee #1, a farm worker, had a possible heart attack and died in his sleep after working a full day.

Keywords: HEART, DIE, HEART ATTACK, HARVESTER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310818471 Fatality Other Farm workers