Accident Summary Nr: 200924512 - Employee Becomes Ill from Dehyration
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310255443 | 07/28/2006 | 0723 | 115114 | Six L'S Packing Company Dba Kuzzen'S |
Abstract: On July 19, 2006, Employee #1 was working in the tomato packing house. He became ill and was hospitalized for acute renal failure due to dehydration. He had been drinking water and was provided with breaks.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310255443 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Graders and sorters, agricultural products |