Accident Summary Nr: 200924512 - Employee Becomes Ill from Dehyration
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310255443 | 07/28/2006 | 0723 | 115114 | Six L'S Packing Company Dba Kuzzen'S |
Abstract: On July 19, 2006, Employee #1 was working in the tomato packing house. He became ill and was hospitalized for acute renal failure due to dehydration. He had been drinking water and was provided with breaks.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310255443 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Graders and sorters, agricultural products |