Accident Summary Nr: 200772408 - Employee injured while cleaning bagel machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306094582 | 02/19/2003 | 2051 | 311812 | Perfecto'S Cafe |
Abstract: On February 17, 2003, Employee #1 was cleaning the rollers of a bagel production machine when his arm became caught in the machine. He suffered injuries to his hand an arm and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306094582 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |