Accident Summary Nr: 200770477 - electric shock - direct contact with energized parts
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113546022 | 07/26/1999 | 3679 | 0 | Kaiser Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was changing the power supply on a high-voltage burn-in station. An interface connector came loose exposing energized circuit parts. The employee contacted the energized parts with his hand and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113546022 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |