Accident Summary Nr: 200770428 - Employee killed in fall from stepladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300546819 | 05/24/1999 | 2051 | 0 | Titterington'S Olde English Bake Shop, Ltd. |
Abstract: Employee #1 apparently fell from a stepladder and was found lying on the floor, with both feet on the bottom rung of the ladder. He was transported to the hospital, where he died the next day as a result of head injuries sustained in the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300546819 | Fatality | Concussion | Traffic, shipping and receiving clerks |