Accident Summary Nr: 200672624 - Employee dies of blood clot after hip surgery from fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303181812 | 03/20/2000 | 5963 | 0 | National Liquidators |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell on a single step and fractured his left hip, for which he underwent surgery. He died of a blood clot on February 15, 2000.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303181812 | Fatality | Other | Accountants and auditors |