Accident Summary Nr: 200623247 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Repairing Soda Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308189455 | 10/05/2004 | 2086 | 312111 | The Pepsi Bottling Group |
Abstract: Employee #1 was conducting repair work on a soda fountain machine, when he was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308189455 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Not specified mechanics and repairers |