Accident Summary Nr: 200534220 - Employee's Finger Tip Is Amputated by Oven Rack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315622076 | 05/11/2011 | 2013 | 311612 | Curly'S Food Inc. |
Abstract: On April 9, 2011, Employee #1 was pushing an oven rack into a large oven and turning the rack into position. The tip of his left hand middle finger was amputated when the finger became caught between the rack and the door jam. He was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315622076 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Laborers, except construction |