Accident Summary Nr: 200531507 - Employee Amputates Part of Finger with Grinder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310085261 | 03/20/2007 | 0723 | 115114 | A & B Grinding Inc. |
Abstract: On March 3, 2007, Employee #1 was operating a tub grinder, grinding grain. He cut part of his finger off while using the grinder. He was not hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310085261 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Farm workers |