Accident Summary Nr: 200529667 - Employee Is Crushed by Skid Loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308258771 | 05/05/2005 | 2013 | 311612 | Webster City Custom Meats, Inc. |
Abstract: On May 4, 2005, Employee #1 was using a skid loader to move scrap metal. He was killed when he exited the operator cab and was crushed between the boom and the skid loader.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308258771 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, material moving equipment operators |