Accident Summary Nr: 200529451 - Employee's Finger Tip Is Amputated in Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308257831 | 03/09/2005 | 2013 | 311613 | Osi Group, Llc |
Abstract: On January 14, 2005, Employee #1's finger tip was amputated while operating a mixing/blending machine.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308257831 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Mixing and blending machine operators |