Accident Summary Nr: 200520344 - Employee dies when struck by equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115080277 | 04/15/1997 | 0723 | 0 | Clarion Elevator Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on April 14, 1997, Employee #1 was struck by a piece of equipment and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115080277 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |