Accident Summary Nr: 200515039 - Worker Dies from Causes Unrelated to Work
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314443037 | 04/23/2010 | 0181 | 111421 | Bailey Nurseries |
Abstract: On April 12, 2010, Employee #1, working for a nursery company, failed to show up for work after two weeks of employment. The employer was notified that Employee #1 was admitted to the hospital with a high temperature. It was determined that Employee #1 had died from nonwork related injuries (not specified).
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314443037 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |