Accident Summary Nr: 200460764 - Employee dies after suffering a heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200460764 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 08/15/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30292297608/21/200020510Interstate Brands Dba My Bread Company

Abstract: Employee #1 said that he did not feel well and went to his locker, where he collapsed. He was found unconscious, and died of an apparent heart attack.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, UNCONSCIOUSNESS, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302922976 Fatality Other Occupation not reported