Accident Summary Nr: 200358240 - Three Employees Are Hospitalized Due to Smoke Inhalation
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313826752 | 12/10/2009 | 8361 | 623312 | Llr Properties, Llc Dba Raeford Manor |
Abstract: On December 9, 2009, three employees were hospitalized due to smoke inhalation from a fire that took place in a resident's room. All three employees attempted to extinguish the fire using portable fire extinguishers. All were treated for minor smoke inhalation and were released from the hospital on the same day.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313826752 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 313826752 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 313826752 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |