Accident Summary Nr: 200352136 - Farm worker's dead body discovered by co-worker

Accident Summary Nr: 200352136 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 07/06/2001
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30473565708/13/200101610Jake Taylor Farms Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 had been a migrant farm worker employed by Jake Taylor Farms Incorporated. On July 9, 2001, he was found dead by a co-worker in a wooded area adjacent to a tobacco field. Employee #1 was last seen on June 29, 2001, leaving the tobacco field.

Keywords: MIGRANT FARM WORKER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 304735657 Fatality Other Occupation not reported