Accident Summary Nr: 200270460 - Employee injured in fall from top of outdoor tank
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300219391 | 01/04/1999 | 2048 | 0 | American Milling Lp |
Abstract: Employee #1 was repairing some equipment on top of an outside tank when he fell to the ground. He suffered back and head injuries, for which he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300219391 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |