Accident Summary Nr: 200270460 - Employee injured in fall from top of outdoor tank

Accident Summary Nr: 200270460 -- Report ID: 0524500 -- Event Date: 12/28/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30021939101/04/199920480American Milling Lp

Abstract: Employee #1 was repairing some equipment on top of an outside tank when he fell to the ground. He suffered back and head injuries, for which he was hospitalized.

Keywords: HEAD, REPAIR, WORK RULES, STORAGE TANK, BACK, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, TANK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 300219391 Hospitalized injury Fracture Laborers, except construction