Accident Summary Nr: 200231496 - Employee Caught In Auger And Is Killed

Accident Summary Nr: 200231496 -- Report ID: 1032500 -- Event Date: 06/14/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30643902706/14/20042013311613Cti-Ssi Food Services, Llc

Abstract: Employee #1 was caught in auger while cleaning the machine. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: FOOD PREPARATION, CLEANING, CAUGHT BY, AUGER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306439027 Fatality Other Occupation not reported