Accident Summary Nr: 200200566 - Employee run over and killed by farm tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300180858 | 10/15/1998 | 0181 | 0 | Sod Atlanta, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on or working near a John Deere tractor, model 4230, with an attached Bush Hog, when he was run over by the tractor and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300180858 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |