Accident Summary Nr: 200200566 - Employee run over and killed by farm tractor

Accident Summary Nr: 200200566 -- Report ID: 0418200 -- Event Date: 10/14/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30018085810/15/199801810Sod Atlanta, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was on or working near a John Deere tractor, model 4230, with an attached Bush Hog, when he was run over by the tractor and killed.

Keywords: VEHICLE, AGRICULTURE, FARM MACHINERY, TRACTOR, UNMANNED, RUN OVER, MOTOR VEHICLE, TOWED EQUIPMENT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 300180858 Fatality Other Occupation not reported