Accident Summary Nr: 200150035 - Employee dies of possible asthma attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200150035 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 03/27/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10992112203/27/199428210Ruco Polymer Corp.

Abstract: Employee #1 inhaled a chemical and died after suffering a possible asthma attack.

Keywords: LUNG, VAPOR, INHALATION, CHEMICAL VAPOR, CHEMICAL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109921122 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported