Accident Summary Nr: 200150035 - Employee dies of possible asthma attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109921122 | 03/27/1994 | 2821 | 0 | Ruco Polymer Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 inhaled a chemical and died after suffering a possible asthma attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109921122 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |