Accident Summary Nr: 200083327 - Employee Suffers an Amputation Injury
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311754220 | 01/09/2008 | 2051 | 311812 | Hartford Cpl Co-Op Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered an amputation while on duty at the Hartford Fire Department. The nature of the event leading up to and including the severity of this injury was not specified in the original report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311754220 |