Accident Summary Nr: 200053395 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Moving Manlift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311465157 | 01/29/2009 | 2041 | 311211 | Adm Milling Co. |
Abstract: On January 28, 2009, Employee #1 was riding downwards on a belted manlift. He fell 84 ft to a concrete surface and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311465157 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |