Accident Summary Nr: 200032266 - Employee is killed when caught between elevator and building

Accident Summary Nr: 200032266 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 05/13/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30736818305/13/20042013311611Crown Corned Beef

Abstract: On May 13, 2004, Employee #1 was killed when he was caught between an elevator and the building structure.

Keywords: ASPHYXIATED, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, NIP POINT, ELEVATOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307368183 Fatality Asphyxia Laborers, except construction