Accident Summary Nr: 200031904 - Employee is killed when caught between trailers
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305999161 | 07/28/2003 | 5963 | 454390 | Open Kitchens, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 28, 2003, Employee #1, a temporary employee with Open Kitchens, Inc., was assisting in off-loading empty milk crates into an empty trailer. He was killed when he was caught between two trailers.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305999161 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |