Accident Summary Nr: 170885305 - Employee injures ankle in slip and fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119645950 | 08/17/2004 | 0723 | 115114 | Fresh Express Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was inspecting apples for packing when she stepped onto or near a grated floor drain. She slipped and fell to the floor, fracturing her ankle. She was hospitalized and surgery was required for her injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119645950 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Miscelaneous food preparation occupations |