Accident Summary Nr: 170885297 - Employee's legs fractured by forklift

Accident Summary Nr: 170885297 -- Report ID: 0950612 -- Event Date: 11/16/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12556055712/15/20030723115114Natural Selection Foods,Llc Dba Earthbound Farms

Abstract: On November 16, 2003, Employee #1 was caught between a forklift and a wall. He was hospitalized with fractured legs.

Keywords: FRACTURE, IND TRK OPERATOR, WORK RULES, CAUGHT BETWEEN, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, STRUCK BY, LEG

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125560557 Hospitalized injury Fracture Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators