Accident Summary Nr: 170789200 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU RAIN SPOUT
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115978603 | 06/28/1993 | 1761 | 0 | Arrowhead Seamless Guttering, Inc. |
Abstract: A construction laborer started to fall off a roof. He was apparently holding a piece of rain gutter at the time. The metal gutter contacted an overhead power line, and the employee was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115978603 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Construction laborers |