Accident Summary Nr: 170703680 - Employee's leg crushed between tractor and water truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111948105 | 05/18/1993 | 0181 | 0 | Bear Creek Production Company |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on May 10, 1993, Employee #1, of Bear Creek Production Company was standing between his tractor and a water truck. The tractor rolled back and crushed his left leg. Employee #1 sustained a fracture to his left leg, for which he was hospitalized for several days.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111948105 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Farm workers |