Accident Summary Nr: 170379796 - Employee injured in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119744001 | 03/23/1995 | 2051 | 0 | Home Maid Ravioli Company |
Abstract: At approximately 1:15 p.m., on March 13, 1995, Employee #1, of Home Maid Ravioli, was using a portable metal ladder to gain access to an elevated storage platform (loft). As he climbed the ladder, he somehow lost his footing and fell from the ladder, sustaining a slight concussion when he struck the floor. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital, where he was treated and then released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119744001 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |