Accident Summary Nr: 170305.015 - Employee fall from same elevation
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1776743.015 | 09/04/2024 | 333414 | Summit Esp |
Abstract: The employee feigned a fall to provoke a reaction from a coworker, dropping from a standing position to the floor and landing on his stomach. The employee eventually died as a result of the injuries sustained from the fall.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1776743.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Not specified mechanics and repairers |